International Competition of Ghlin 2018

20 - 21 October 2018

The entry fee is 250€, it includes: 

 - access to the competition

 - 6 drink vouchers

 - access to the arena

 - access to the camping area and facilities

 - Saturday evening meal for riders and trainer. The menu is available HERE.

The entry fee must be paid before the 20th of September on our bank account BE94 0017 5297 5714 .


Ponies

Stables have to be booked before September 15th, 2018. The price is 70€ including shavings and 1 bale of hay.

Caution: Booking of stable will only be possible on the SHOP with immediate payment (open end of August). Any booked stables will not be refund.

A closed space is provided for the corral (free but you have to bring your equipment).

 

Hay and shavings can be purchased on site (7€ and 10€ per bale respectively)

 

Supporters

The access to the competition, camping area and facilities is free. 

You can book Saturday night meal at 25€ before October 10, 2018 on the SHOP section (open end of August). The vouchers will be available at the secretariat friday evening (from 7.30pm) and saturday before the meal (from 7.00pm).

The menu is available HERE.

Various

For the lunch, there will be Food  trucks on site: fresh pasta and chip shop.

The Bar will be open all the week end.

During the week end, you can visit the stands of our partners: Pony-matériel, Frenzy, ... .

 

 

Please note that payments by checks are not accepted. Only payments by cash will be possible.


Address

Hippodrome de Wallonie

Route de Wallonie, 31A

7011 Ghlin Belgique



Schedule

Friday 19 October 2018

Arrival of the riders

 

Welcome drink

 

9:30 p.m. : Briefing

Saturday 20 October 2018

8:30 a.m. : Session 1 - U17

9:15 a.m : Session 1 - U14

10:00 am : Session 1 - Open A

10:45 am: Session 1 - Open B

11:30 am : Session 1 - Open C

12:15 p.m : Session 1 - Open D

 

1:30 p.m. : Session 2 - U17

2:15 p.m. : Session 2 - U14

3:00 p.m. : Session 2 - Open A

3:45 p.m. : Session 2 - Open B

4:30 p.m. : Session 2 - Open C

5:15 p.m. : Session 2 - Open D

 

8:00 p.m. : Meal and Party 

Sunday 21 October 2018

8:20 a.m. : Session 3 - U14

9:05 a.m. : Session 3 - U17

9:50 a.m. : Session 3 - Open A

10:35 a.m. : Session 3 - Open B

11:20 a.m. : Session 3 - Open C

12:05 p.m. : Session 3 - Open D

 

1:15 p.m. : Session 4 - U14 

             (Awards at 2:45 p.m.)

2:00 p.m. : Session 4 - U 17 

             (Awards at 3:30 p.m.)

2:45 p.m. : Final - Open D

3:30 p.m. : Final - Open C

4:15 p.m. : Final - Open B

5:00 p.m. : Final - Open A 

             (Awards at the end) 



Games

Session 1

Bank race
Basket
Hoopla
Pony pair
Carton race
Mug shuffle
Tool box
Pony express

Session 2

Speed weavers
Socks and bucket
Bottle shuttle
Association race
Hula hoop
3 mugs
Bang balloon
Flag fliers

Session 3

Agility aces
Litter 
Bottle exchange
2 flags
Hug a mug
Sword lancer
Balls and cones
Windsor 

Session 4 et finals

Bottle shuttle
Association race
Tool box
4 flags
Pony pair
Hoopla 
Pony express
Mug shuffle
Founder's  (Final - Open A)

 Sword lancer (Final - Open A)



Team

U14

Mini Ultramix
Die Grübis
les petites speed
Les Marsupilami
Ch’tilou
les girls speed
Picanoxe

 

U17

Ultramix
Gangsters
Les Loups
Riki speed
Team evetria
Shropshire South 
Picapony
Les justes Doués

 


Open

Vikings
Fischerhude
Speeding 
PMG Grand Est
 
Team B
Buisseret
La Bonde MGA 27

 

Green and Brown Saint-Lô
 
Team CVH
Team DK 
Just to it
Just for fun
La Green Team Saint-Lô

White farm

 

Spring Up
Chtimotèpe
 
BS Fox 
Picagames
Champs des viviers
Equivaillant 2
Mixt’Team

 

Pony matériel
Best bonde
Les poilus du blé
Sans Souci 2
Team Equestris

Sans souci 1 

Speed d'Evetria

Bondissants